Welcome to !
www.iraceonline.com

You are currently viewing our community forums as a guest user. Sign up or
Having an account grants you additional privileges, such as creating and participating in discussions.

  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

wedgeHUD a Modern HUD x rF2

Discussion in 'Utilities' started by Massimo M4rt!n, Jun 6, 2017.

  1. Massimo M4rt!n
    Offline

    Massimo M4rt!n rFactor 2 Manager
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2011
    Messages:
    5,237
    Likes Received:
    2,174
    Era' da un po' che lo cercavo, questo e' un must wanted! Da installare subito.

    wedgeHUD for rFactor 2

    [​IMG]
    A modern HUD for rFactor 2, now featuring 5 variations: Default, Mirror, Edge, Side and Minimal.

    Steam Workshop:http://goo.gl/tX7DYQ

    Enjoyed my work? Feel free to buy me a cup of coffee!
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Please, post your feedback either here or on Steam Workshop!
    Thanks for your support!
     
    #1
  2. Federico Carradore
    Offline

    Federico Carradore carrafede
    Staff Member Owner

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2010
    Messages:
    11,986
    Likes Received:
    3,435
    Location:
    San Bonifacio VR
    L'avevo visto sul workshop, ma non ancora provato
     
    #2
  3. A. Bianco
    Offline

    A. Bianco antobianco
    Supporter

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2011
    Messages:
    865
    Likes Received:
    657
    Location:
    Genova
    l'ho installato, lo vedo tra la lista degli hud installati, ma poi in game non vedo nulla. Ho anche provato a fare ctrl G (attiva i plugin), ma nulla. Qualcuno l'ha provato?
     
    #3
  4. Federico Carradore
    Offline

    Federico Carradore carrafede
    Staff Member Owner

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2010
    Messages:
    11,986
    Likes Received:
    3,435
    Location:
    San Bonifacio VR
    io sono con il caro vecchio trackmapplugin..
    per caso hai fatto upgrade a dx10? in tal caso i plugin non fuinzionano, devi tornare in dx9
     
    #4
  5. A. Bianco
    Offline

    A. Bianco antobianco
    Supporter

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2011
    Messages:
    865
    Likes Received:
    657
    Location:
    Genova
    Ok allora il motivo è quello. Più che altro mi serve per calcolare il quantitativo di benzina.
     
    #5
  6. Federico Carradore
    Offline

    Federico Carradore carrafede
    Staff Member Owner

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2010
    Messages:
    11,986
    Likes Received:
    3,435
    Location:
    San Bonifacio VR
    @A. Bianco rimetti le dx9 che essendo mod e tracciati in dx9 la grafica é migliore cosí altrimenti avrai dei giochi di luce sbagliati tipo il bianco con rifelssi assurdi ed il display non visibile in alcuni punti del tracciato.
    per tornare indietro rimetti il menua tendina delle proprietá/beta su nessuna come da immagine

    [​IMG]
     

    Attached Files:

    #6
    Erik Czakoi likes this.
  7. Massimo M4rt!n
    Offline

    Massimo M4rt!n rFactor 2 Manager
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2011
    Messages:
    5,237
    Likes Received:
    2,174
    poi devi andare in game, nel menu settings e impostare questo tra i vari HUD disponibili.
     
    #7
    Erik Czakoi likes this.
  8. Massimo M4rt!n
    Offline

    Massimo M4rt!n rFactor 2 Manager
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2011
    Messages:
    5,237
    Likes Received:
    2,174
    PS: io l'ho disinstallato perche' ho avuto un paio di crash da quando l'avevo messo.
    Poi aveva il numero di marcia troppo piccolo per i miei gusti
     
    #8
    Erik Czakoi likes this.
  9. Erik Czakoi
    Offline

    Erik Czakoi Active Member
    Forum User

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2017
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    120
    Location:
    Slovakia-Košice-Rožňava-Krásnohorské Podhradie
    I do not use the new beta version DX11 , So It works for me, I use wedgeHUD and any plugins ;)
     
    #9
  10. Massimo M4rt!n
    Offline

    Massimo M4rt!n rFactor 2 Manager
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2011
    Messages:
    5,237
    Likes Received:
    2,174
    @Erik Czakoi, absolutely, it works only on DX9.
    I'm having some crash CTD on these day, probably due to overheating.
     
    #10
    Erik Czakoi likes this.
  11. Erik Czakoi
    Offline

    Erik Czakoi Active Member
    Forum User

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2017
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    120
    Location:
    Slovakia-Košice-Rožňava-Krásnohorské Podhradie
    Yes Massimo, as you say, I also had the same problems. But now everything works well for me , I do not need any Beta updates for me , I'm satisfied with the classic settings ;):);)
     
    #11
    Massimo M4rt!n likes this.

Share This Page